Office Bearers

2018-19

Patron

:

Dr.S.Arivazhagan, PRL/ADM

Staff Advisors

:

Dr. P. Vallinayagam, Prof./ Chemistry
Mr. S. Ramesh Babu, Sr.AP/ MBA

Secretary

:

Ms. S. Narmadha II MBA-B

Joint Secretary

:

Mr. P. Mahesh Singh IV IT

Treasurer

:

Ms. N. Gomathi II MBA- A

Joint Treasurer

:

Ms. B. Swarnalakshmi IV CSE

   

 

Web Master

:

Ms. J. Divya II MBA- B
Ms. R. Lakshmipriya II MBA- B
Mr. R. Natarajan IV IT
Ms. R. Nibisha IV IT

Event Co-ordinators

:

Ms. J. Armstra Junoly II MBA-A
Ms. K. Sughasini II MBA-A
Ms. I. Priyatharshini II MBA-B
Ms. S. Sujitha II MBA-B
Mr. N. Thennappan II MBA-B
Mr. S. Shanmuga Kumar IV CIVIL
Mr. M. Joseph Xavier  III CSE
Mr. K. Venkatesh Prasad  IV MEC-B
Ms. M. Theva Felcia  IV EEE
Ms. Meghala IV BIO TECH

   

 

Executive Committee

:

Ms. N. Gunthavi II MBA-A
Ms. M. Sharmila II MBA-A
Mr. S. Vijaya Sekar II MBA-A
Ms. D. Sneha II MBA-A
Mr. I. Dilip Kumar II MBA-B
Ms. Syed Salma Banu IV CSE
Mr. H. Balasabari  III CSE
Ms. Priyadharshini III BIO TECH
Ms. A. Hahini  III BIO TECH
Ms. S. Madumida  III BIO TECH
Ms. R. Roshni  III ECE

 

2017-18

Patron

:

Dr.S.Arivazhagan, PRL/ADM

Staff Advisors

:

Dr. P. Vallinayagam, Prof./ Chemistry
Mr. S. Ramesh Babu, Sr.AP/ MBA

Secretary

:

Mr. C. Devadas II MBA-B

Joint Secretary

:

Ms. P.G. Dharshanaa IV ECE-B

Treasurer

:

Mr. Micheal Dyson Ramani II MBA- A

Joint Treasurer

:

Mr. F. Ashwin Kolandaisamy IV Mech - C

   

 

Web Master

:

Ms. V.J.Dhivyalakshmi II MBA- A
Ms. C. Selvakumari II MBA- B
Mr. M. Kalaivanan IV Mech- A
Ms. S. Sooriya IV ECE- A
Ms. B. Swarnalakshmi III CSE
Mr. R.  Natarajan III IT

Event Co-ordinators

:

Ms.A.Chris Gracia Richlin II MBA-B
Ms. S. Muthuselvi II MBA- B
Ms. R. Ragavi II MBA- B
Mr. L.S.Lakshminathan II MBA- A
Mr. S.K Aadarsh II MBA- B
Ms.  R. Megala III B.T
Ms. P. Alagammai IV CSE
Ms. S. Siva Gayathri IV ECE
Mr. P. Mahesh Singh III IT
Mr. P. Siva Surya II Mech

   

 

Executive Committee

:

Ms. S. Vigna Laxmi II MBA- A
Ms. S. Priyadharshini II MBA-B
Mr. J.G. Ramnivas II MBA- A
Mr.P.Arun Chandramohan II MBA- A
Mr. S. Ramakrishnan II MBA- A
Mr.V.G.Sathya Narayanan II MBA- A
Ms. S. Syed Salma Banu III CSE
Ms.  M. Theva Felcia III EEE A
Ms. S. Raja Lakshme III Civil
Mr. S. Shanmuga Kumar III Civil
Mr. M. Joseph Xavier II CSE- C
Ms. R. Nibisha III CSE

2016-17

Patron

:

Dr.S.Arivazhagan, PRL/ADM

Staff Advisors

:

Dr. P. Vallinayagam, Prof./ Chemistry

Secretary

:

Mr. S. Jose Samuel IV Mech- A

Joint Secretary

:

Ms.P. Suriya IV IT

Treasurer

:

Mr. J. Charles Antony IV Mech- C

Joint Treasurer

:

Ms. P. G. Dharshana III ECE

   

 

Web Master

:

Ms. S. Priyanka IV IT
Ms. M. Rajeshwari IV IT
Ms. M. Eurekha III ECE- C
Ms. S. Sooriya IV ECE- A
Ms. B. Swarnalakshmi II CSE

Event Co-ordinators

:

Mr. P. Bala Murugan IV Mech- C
Ms. S. Sevvandhi IV IT
Ms. S. Sooriya III ECE- A
Mr. M. Kalaivanan III Mech- A

   

 

Executive Committee

:

Mr. Mahesh Singh II IT
Mr. P. Shanmuga Kumar II Civil
Ms. S. Siva Gayathri II ECE- D
Mr.F. Ashwin Kolandaisamy III Mech- C

 

2015-16

Patron

:

Dr.S.Arivazhagan, PRL/ADM

Staff Advisors

:

Dr. P. Vallinayagam, Prof./ Chemistry

Secretary

:

Mr. S. Navee Kumar IV Mech

Joint Secretary

:

Ms. M. Bhavithara IV ECE

Treasurer

:

Mr. V. Vinith IV ECE

Joint Treasurer

:

Ms. P. Suriya III IT

   

 

Web Master

:

Mr. D. Maharaja IV CSE
Ms. S. Priyanka III IT
Mr. A. T. Venkatesh III Civil
Mr. Jose Samuel III Mech

Event Co-ordinators

:

Ms. PA. Purnima IV ECE
Ms. A.P. Bharintha IV ECE
Ms. M. Ramys Devi IV ECE
Ms. S. Sevvandhi III IT

   

 

Executive Committee

:

Mr. P. Bala Murugan III Mech
Mr. J. Charles Antony III Mech
Ms. M. Eurekha II ECE
Ms. P. G. Dharshana II ECE

.

2014-15

Patron

:

Dr.S.Arivazhagan, PRL/ADM

Staff Advisors

:

Dr. P. Vallinayagam, Prof./ Chemistry

Secretary

:

Ms. V. Balashunmathi IV IT

Joint Secretary

:

Ms. A. Sree Rameswari IV Civil

Treasurer

:

Mr. P. Shanmugaprasath IV ECE- C

Joint Treasurer

:

Mr. V. Vinith III ECE- B

   

 

Web Master

:

Mr. V. Ashok Ananth IV Civil
Mr. S. Naveen Kumar III Mech- B
Mr. D. Maharaja III Cse- C
Ms. P. Suriya II IT

Event Co-ordinators

:

Mr. G. S. Krishnan IV Mech
Ms. M. Bhavitra III ECE- C
Ms. S. Sevvandhi II IT
Mr. A. T. Venkatesh II Civil