Project List 2015 - 2016

 

S.No.

Name

Title of the Project

 

Guide Name

 

1.

Abinaya . R

Texture Analysis using Shearlet Transform

Mr.K. Gopalakrishnan

2.

Bharathi . K

Analysis of Signal Activity Detection in Acoustic Emission.

Dr.S.Anand

3.

Divyabharathi . S

Multiband RF Energy Harvesting for Handheld Devices

Prof.G.Prema

4.

Gnanalakshmi . V

Kerr Non-Linearity Mitigation in Fiber Optic Link

Dr.T.Sabapathi

5.

IndiraDevi . M

Massive MIMO Channel Estimation with Pilot Contamination

Dr.G.Indumathi

6.

Induja . P

Automatic Human Identification and Gender Classification using Gait Recognition

Dr.S.Arivazhagan

7.

Lavanya . P.R

Harvesting of Solar Energy using LED array

Dr.T.Sabapathi

8.

Narmatha . D

Implementation of Energy Aware Cooperative Spectrum Sensing in Cognitive Wireless Sensor Network.

Prof.G.Prema

9.

Nivetha . K

Performance Analysis of Area Spectral Efficiency of Massive MIMO Cellular Systems.

Mrs. J.Roscia Jeya Shiney

10.

Palniladevi . P

Analysis of Fractal Antenna Structures with Reconfigurable Feed

Dr.S.Anand

11.

Paulkani . I

Compact Reconfigurable Wideband Antenna for LTE Applications

Dr.G.Indumathi

12.

Pavithra . A.C

Implementation of Audio Coding using MDCT with KBD window and Filter Bank

Mr.M.Davidson Kamaladhas

13.

Preethi Elizabeth . N

Design of an Array Antenna for Cell Tower Radiation Control within the Horizontal Distance of 50 to 300M from the Cell Tower

Mrs.R.Brinda

14.

Priyadharshni . S

A Video Surveillance System for Traffic Violation Detection

Dr.S.Arivazhagan

15.

Punithapandeeswari.T

Speech Signal Analysis for the Measurement of Dysponia Features and the Diagnosis of Dysarthria and Apraxia

Dr.S.Selva Nidhyananthan

16

Rengalakshmi . P

RF Energy Harvesting for Medical Applications

Mrs.R.Brinda

17.

Rukmani . K

Biocompatible UWB/ISM Band Antennas for Neural Recording System

Dr.D.Selvathi

18.

Saranya . S

Acute Detection and Localization of Myocardial Infraction using MEES approach along with User Identity Verification

Dr.S.Selva Nidhyananthan

19.

Sharmila Gandhi . V

A Cross-Layer Design for Performance Enhancement in LTE – A Systems

Mr. B.Maheswaran

20.

Theresa Jerin . R

Reconfigurable Microstrip Stacked Array Antenna

Mrs.K.Kavitha

21.

Uma Haimavathi. K

Detection of Attacks and Countermeasures in Cognitive Radio Networks

Mrs.R.Ahila Priyadharshini

22.

Vijaya Kaleeswari. M

Identification of Foot Pressure Points of a Diabetic Patient using Optical Imaging

Mrs.W.Sylvia Lilly Jebarani

23.

Viji . S

Decentralized Algorithm for Transmit Power Minimization of Multicell MIMO Cognitive Radio Networks

Dr.R.Shantha Selva Kumari

24.

Aswin Kumar . N

High Gain Hybrid Microstrip Antenna for Millimeter Wave Target Detection Applications

Mr.J.Senthil Kumar

25.

Vijay Gokul . S

Electrically Small Antenna Design for RFID Tag Applications

Mrs.K.Kavitha