Project List 2013-2014

 

S. No.

Student’s Name

 

Project Title

 

Guide

1.

Abinaya . S

Multimodal Biometrics Recognition

 Dr.S.Arivazhagan

 2.

Anisha Parveen . P

Design of Matching Circuit for RF Di/Triplexer for Mobile Communication

 Mrs.R.Brinda

 3.

Anusuya . R

Performance Evaluation of Variable bit rate Data Hiding Techniques on GSM coder

 Dr.G.Indumathi

 4.

Arun Prakash . A

Environment Adaptive Speech Enhancement for Mobile phone Application

 Mr.S.Selva Nidhyananthan

 5.

Gayathri . R

Simultaneous Reduction of Four Wave Mixing and Stimulated Raman Scattering using Duobinary Modulation Format in DWDM Fiber Optic Communication System

 Dr.T.Sabapathi

 6.

Gayatri . P

Cyclostationarity Based RF signal Detection with scanning Superheterodyne Receiver for Cognitive Radio Systems.

 Mrs.G.Prema

 7.

Jeya Gopal . G

Adaptive Digital Audio Watermarking Using Empirical Mode Decomposition

 Mr.M.Davidson Kamaladhas

 8.

Kalpana . C

Performance Evaluation of Emergency messaging via Wireless Collision Avoidance Systems for improved traffic safety in VANET.

 Mrs.G.Prema

 9.

Kamba Rajan . G

Evaluation of Multi-Rate Transmission schemes based on Contiguous and Non-contiguous subcarrier allocation

 Dr.G.Indumathi

 10.

Karthika . C

Reversible Data Hiding by Reserving Room

 Mrs.W.Sylvia Lilly Jebarani

 11.

Kaviarasan . M

Musical instrument recognition in Polyphonic Music using Audio features

 Mr.M.Davidson Kamaladhas

 12.

Keerthinathan . S

A Steganographic embedding technique based on Extended Adaptive Pixel Pair Matching

 Mrs.W.Sylvia Lilly Jebarani

 13.

Manochitra . G

An Ensemble Classification Algorithm for Hyperspectral Images

 Mrs.K.Kavitha

 14.

Muneera Begum . H

Impact of Cross phase modulation in Long haul DWDM Fiber Optic Communication system and its Suppression

 Dr.T.Sabapathi

 15.

Nirmala . S

Rotation and Scale Invariant Texture classification using combined Gabor and Curvelet transforms

 Dr.S.Arivazhagan

 16.

Rama Thirumalai Selvi . E

Enhancement of Wireless Capsule Endoscopy Images using Contrast Diffusion

 Mr.S.Anand

 17.

Sangeetha . L

Performance Analysis of Vehicle Recognition using Multiresolution Transforms

 Mrs.R.Ahila Priyadharshini

 18.

Sara Preethy . S

Design of Implantable Slot Antenna for Biomedical Applications

 Mrs.R.Brinda

 19.

Senthur Selvi . T

Text Independent Voice based Attendance system under Noisy Environment

 Mr.S.Selva Nidhyananthan

 20.

Sowmiya . S

Soft Computing Technique based Face Analysis

 Mrs.R.Ahila Priyadharshini

 21.

Steffi . M.S

Detection and Segmentation of Normal and Pathological Tissues in Brain MRI using Machine Learning Algorithms

 Dr.D.Selvathi

 22.

Subbulakshmi . S

Low-Quality Fingerprint Image Enhancement

 Dr.S.Anand

 23.

Suriya . B

Genetic Algorithm based Hyperspectral Image Classification

 Mrs.K.Kavitha

 24.

Vijayendran . K

Modified PAPR reduction scheme for OFDM signals

 Mr.J.Senthil Kumar

 25.

 Vinoth . A

ECG signal classification using Adaptive Wavelets and Wiener filtering

 Dr.R.Shantha Selva Kumari