Faculty

  • Dr.S.Arivazhagan received Tamilnadu State Council for Science and Technology (TNSCST) – Young Scientist Fellowship award for the year 1999 – 2000 and undergone training / Collaborative Research under the guidance of K.R.Ramakrishnan, Assistant Professor, Department of Electrical Engineering, IISC, Banglaore.
  • Dr.D.Selvathi received Tamilnadu State Council for Science and Technology (TNSCST) – Young Scientist Fellowship award for the year 2000 – 2001 and undergone training / Collaborative Research under the guidance of A.G.Ramakrishnan, Assistant Professor, Department of Electrical Engineering, IISC, Banglaore from 02.05.2001 to 30.06.2001.
  • Mr.G.Sivasankar, AP/ECE & Mr.M.Arun, AP/ECE attended Summer Faculty Research Fellowship Programme (SFRF ’14) Organized by CEP / QIP, IIT Delhi during May 15 to July 16, 2014.
  • Mr.M.Arun, AP/ECE attended Summer Faculty Research Fellowship Programme (SFRF ’14) Organized by CEP / QIP, IIT Delhi during May 15 to July 16, 2014.
  • Mrs.M.Meena Lakshmi, AP/ECE attended Summer Faculty Research Fellowship Programme (SFRF ’14) Organized by CEP / QIP, IIT Delhi during May 15 to July 16, 2014.
  • Mr.E.Aravindhan, AP/ECE attended Summer Faculty Research Fellowship Programme (SFRF'17) Organized by Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology, Delhi during May 8 to July 2, 2017.
  • Ms.S.Keerthana, AP/ECE attended the Two months Summer Research Fellowship Programme (SRFP) under the guidance of Dr.Siba.K.Udgata at University of Hyderabad (UOH), Hyderabad Organized By Science Academies during May 07 to July 02, 2018.

Students

S.No

Name

Company/Organization

Duration

Stipend

1

Hema Preethi P

16 Works

03-01- 2018 to 02-04- 2018.

Rs.10000/-

2

Karuppasamy Vignesh S

3

Selva Kumar. M

4

Eurekha.M

5

Rubika P

Aricent

17-12 -2017 to May 2018

Rs.10000/-

6

Sornalakshmi A R

7

Namasivayam P

8

Dharshanaa Pg

9

Jai Karthiha S

10

Kirthika M

11

Rajashree B

12

Bharani Kumar R S

13

Arul Ashwini R

14

Karunya Vasistha R

15

Rajapandian B

16

Sultan Abdul Kader S

17

Akila P

18

Sarmilarajyasree A M

19

Gopi Shyam K

20

Sriram Sankar S T

21

Poorvja N

Aspire Systems

17-01-2018 to Apr 2018

Rs.7500/-

22

Simon P

23

Nagammai V

24

Joshua Paul Ebenezer F X

25

Shiny Victory J

embedUR

 17-12 -2017 to 31-05-2018

Rs.10000/-

26

Ajay Sarath R

Global Analytics

03-01- 2018 to 20-04- 2018

Rs. 25,000/-

27

Swathy U

Mekanism Electronics Pvt Ltd

20-12-2017 to 30-06-2018

Rs.9,000/-

28

Heera R

29

Lavanya Sharmila M

30

Vikneshwaran K

31

Bindhusri A

NCTPS

NA

NA

32

Nagaraj V

NCTPS

NA

NA

33

Kaussalya B

Tessolve

Jan 2018 to May 2018

Rs. 7000/-

34

Kanthimathy @ Nithya V

35

Saravanan K V

36

Maragatham S

37

Karthik R

Zoho

Dec 2017 to Apr 2018

Rs. 15,000/-

S.No

Name of the Student

Company Name

Stipend

Duration

 1

Preethi. T

Aricent

Rs.10,000/-

6 Months from Feb 9, 2017 onwards

 2

Sree Devi J R

Vuram Tech

Rs.12,500/-

3 Months from Feb 10, 2017 onwards

 3

Kasturi S

 4

Krishnaprabha K R

 5

Binu Pryam.S

Solartis

Rs.6,000/-

4 Months from Feb 1, 2017 onwards

 6

Deiva Abinaya A

 7

Barani Krishnan R

 8

Bala Meenakshi S

 9

Prashanth P

 10

Arun Kumar M

e-con Systems India

Rs.10,000/-

3 Months from Jan 18, 2017 onwards

 11

Vigneshwaran Karthikeyan

Odessa Technologies

Rs.12,000/-

5 Months from Jan 1, 2017 onwards

 12

Yasmin Banu J

Placement Seasons

Rs.5,000/-

6 Months from Dec 15, 2016 onwards

 13

Mohammad Sohail S

S.No

Name of the Student

Company Name

Stipend

Duration

1

Ayswarya . S

Aricent

Rs.10,000/-

6 Months from Feb 1, 2016 onwards

2

Karthika . M

 3

Murugeshwari . K

 4

Soundria . M

 5

Devi Krishna.R

 6

Nithya.V

 7

Priyadarsini.S

 8

Abdul Jabbar S

 9

Ajitha K

 10

Dharni T P

 11

Anishpeter . I

Infosys

Rs.10,000/-

20 weeks from Feb 8, 2016 onwards

 12

Karthikeyan M

 13

Keerthana R

Vuram Tech

Rs.12,000/-

3 Months from Feb 1, 2016 onwards

 14

Shreya Bhat

Libre Wireless Technologies

Rs.18,000/-

6 Months from Feb 1, 2016 onwards

 15

Purnima.PA

Gofrugal

Rs.10,000/-

6 Months from Feb 1, 2016 onwards

 16

Ashmi Grace A.J 

 17

Mercedes

Premalatha R

Taneja Aerospace and Aviation Ltd.(TAAL)

Rs.7,500/-

3 Months from Feb 1, 2016 onwards

 18

Vinith . V

Solaritis

Rs.6,000/-

4 Months from Feb 1, 2016 onwards

 19

Kanmani . S

 20

Venkatasubramani . H

 21

Subbulakshmi M

 22

Ragavi A

 23

Viji.S

5 Months from Feb 1, 2016 onwards

S.No

Name of the Student

Company Name

Stipend

Duration

 1

Amudha Nila D

Aricent

Rs.10,000/-

6 Months from Jan, 2014 onwards

 2

Lalitha K S

 3

Suganya.M

 4

Kumar.N

 5

Pradeep Kumar.S

 6

Saravana Kumar.M

S.No

Name of the Student

Company Name

Stipend

Duration

1

Amudha Nila D

Aricent

Rs.10,000/-

6 Months from Jan, 2014 onwards

 2

Lalitha K S

 3

Suganya.M

 4

Kumar.N

 5

Pradeep Kumar.S

 6

Saravana Kumar.M

ECE Home Slide Show

ECE Block
The beautiful thing about learning is no one can steal it from you...
ECE Main Block
The beautiful thing about learning is no one can steal it from you...
ECE Main Block
The beautiful thing about learning is no one can steal it from you...